SPEAKERS

Nicola Walt

Juan Chavez

Business Development Executive, HeSaLight Chile

Michael Hald

Michael Hald

Consultant, Department of Digitization and Citizens Service, Local Government Denmark

Martin Nielsen

Martin Kent Nielsen

Co-founder, CTO and Board Member, HeSaLight

Maja Johansson

Maja Johansson

Climate Strategist, Environment Department, City of Malmö

Rasmus Reeh

Rasmus Reeh

Project Lead, Innovatorium Nordhavn

Per Boesgaard

Coordinator, Partnership & Innovation, City of Copenhagen

Helge Lang Pedersen

Helge Lang Pedersen

Head of Department, DONG Energy

Vibeke Linde-Strandby

Vibeke Linde-Strandby

City-Strategic Programme Manager, LOOP City

Bjørn Borup

Bjørn Borup

Chairman, Smart City Security Lab & Head of division, Culture, Industrial Development and IT, City of Vallensbæk

Martin Gertz Andersen

Martin Gertz Andersen

Nordic Director for Smart Cities, Current powered by GE

Frank van Swol

Frank van Swol

Head of Sector, City of Eindhoven, the Netherlands

Henrik Madsen

Henrik Madsen

Professor, Head of CITIES Research Center, Head of Smart Cities Coordination Committee, Technical University of Denmark

Jan Madsen

Jan Madsen

Head of the Section of Embedded Systems Engineering and Co-Director of DTU Compute, Technical University of Denmark

Kim Spiegelberg Stelzer

Kim Spiegelberg

Smart City Senior Advisor, City of Copenhagen

Kim Brostrøm

CTO, DOLL Living Lab

Jacob Lundgaard

Jacob Lundgaard

Director of Living Labs
Gate 21

Martin Brynskov

Martin Brynskov

Associate professor, Aarhus University & Chair, Open & Agile Smart Cities

Michael Ferm

Michael Ferm

Head of Global Lighting, Zumtobel Group

Marius Sylvestersen

Marius Sylvestersen

Program Manager, Copenhagen Solutions Lab, City of Copenhagen

Peter Bjørn Larsen

Director of the City Data Exchange, Hitachi Consulting Copenhagen

Søren Smidt-Jensen

Head of Urban Development & Landscape, City of Frederikssund

Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts

Hanna Niemi-Hugaerts

Development Manager, Forum Virium Helsinki

Léan Doody

Associate Director, Arup

Claus Bjørn Billehøj

Director, Centre for Regional Development, Capital Region of Denmark

Marianna Lubanski

Marianna Lubanski

Director of Investment Promotion, Copenhagen Capacity

Ben Levine

Interim Director, MetroLab Network

Antoni Vives

Antoni Vives

Former Deputy Mayor, Barcelona & Current CEO, City Transformation Agency, City of Barcelona

Marina Lønning

Marina Lønning

Senior Executive Vice President, TDC Business

Anil Das

Director, Corporate Planning Division & Innovation Programme Office, JTC Corporation, Singapore

Bas Boorsma

Director, Internet of Everything & City Digitization, North Europe, Cisco

Steve Bowyer

CEO, Opportunity Peterborough & Director of the Peterborough DNA Programme, United Kingdom

Mary-Ann-Schreurs

Mary-Ann Schreurs

Deputy Mayor, City of Eindhoven

Anil Menon

Anil Menon

Global President, Smart+Connected Communities, Cisco

Jeff Risom

Partner, Managing Director, Gehl Studio

Morten Kabell

Morten Kabell

Mayor of Technical and Environmental Affairs, City of Copenhagen

John Schmidt Andersen

John Schmidt Andersen

Mayor, City of Frederikssund

Steen Christiansen

Mayor, City of Albertslund &
Chairman, Greater Copenhagen & Skåne Committee

Frank Jensen

Frank Jensen

Lord Mayor, City of Copenhagen

Ane Cortzen

Ane Cortzen

Host & Moderator